Governing Body

Governors are appointed by the RCT Board and their Terms of Office are four years (except for Ex Officio posts).

Attendance Record

To view the Governor's Attendance Record for 2018-19 click here

Community

Mr C J Boyce (Vice Chair)
September 2015 - January 2024
Mr T Marsden
June 2019 - June 2023
Mrs J Slesser (Chair)
December 2017 - March 2023
Mr R Wright
March 2020 - March 2024

Parent

Mrs L Briggs
April 2020 - April 2024
Mr R Peace
June 2019 - June 2023

Staff

Dr J Robinson
September 2015 - December 2021
Mr L Whiting
July 2019 - July 2023

Head of Carre’s, Ex Officio

Mr N Law BA (Hons)
September 2015 - Present

Clerk

Clerk to the Governors
Carre's Grammar School, Northgate, Sleaford, NG34 7DD

Resigned

Mr G Hewett
Resigned - September 2015 - August 2018
Mr J Elkington
Resigned - September 2018 - December 2018
Mrs B Ditton
Resigned - September 2015 - May 2019
Mr D Marshall
Resigned - September 2018 - June 2019
Mr M Cook
Resigned - November 2017 - February 2020
Mr S Smithson
Resigned - November 2016 - March 2020
If you are a school governor Login here to the GVO